сряда, 18 януари 2012 г.
[…] сряда, 18 януари 2012 г.

Defending The Child Pornography Case

Defending The Child Pornography Case

Law Publications and Articles by New York Lawyers

By Anthony J. Colleluori
Law Offices of Anthony J. Colleluori & Associates PLLC
Melville NY 11747

Child Pornography is defined by 18 USC 2256 as "any visual depiction, including any photograph, film, video, picture, or computer or computer-generated image or picture, whether made or produced by electronic, mechanical, or other means, of sexually explicit conduct, where—
  • (A) the production of such visual depiction involves the use of a minor engaging in sexually explicit conduct;
  • (B) such visual depiction is a digital image, computer image, or computer-generated image that is, or is indistinguishable from, that of a minor engaging in sexually explicit conduct; or
  • (C) such visual depiction has been created, adapted, or modified to appear that an identifiable minor is engaging in sexually explicit conduct."
The Internet has moved the child pornography business into homes and offices throughout the nation.